Dabur India Ltd.
Search Company
You can view the Income statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE016A01026 52Wk High (Rs.) 488 BV (Rs.) 31.87 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 14/11/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 358 EPS (Rs.) 8.16 P/E (X) 56.36
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 81,284.94 P/BV (X) 14.43 Div Yield (%) 0.60 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
 
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]6189.545552.265357.845822.235493.40
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.0016.7779.1982.5374.38
Revenue From Operations [Net]6189.545535.495278.655739.705419.02
Other Operating Revenues83.6556.8012.0010.3012.26
Total Operating Revenues6273.195592.295290.655750.005431.28
      
Other Income274.74283.23274.64196.64137.85
Total Revenue6547.935875.525565.295946.645569.13
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed2262.512060.261843.181847.751921.09
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade984.91916.46944.60988.14937.25
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade10.09-74.03-8.19-23.77-32.25
Employee Benefit Expenses572.33461.13425.30431.77392.99
Finance Costs29.8021.8916.239.839.89
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses108.83102.5075.4372.8265.97
Other Expenses1076.11999.64974.391407.361273.70
Total Expenses5044.584487.854270.944733.904568.64
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1503.351387.671294.351212.741000.49
      
Exceptional Items0.00-14.540.000.00-23.96
Profit/Loss Before Tax1503.351373.131294.351212.74976.53
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax369.28340.33310.83259.11204.69
Deferred Tax-130.22-39.25-14.8114.129.60
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.00-0.34
Total Tax Expenses239.06301.08296.02273.23213.95
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1264.291072.05998.33939.51762.58
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1264.291072.05998.33939.51762.58
      
Profit/Loss For The Period1264.291072.05998.33939.51762.58
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.166.095.675.344.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.136.065.645.314.32
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend1597.01477.03396.34395.79351.29
Tax On Dividend0.000.0080.6980.5764.13
Equity Dividend Rate (%)275.00750.00225.00225.00200.00