Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.
Search Company
You can view the latest 5 quarterly results.
ISIN No INE237A01028 52Wk High (Rs.) 1948 BV (Rs.) 374.17 FV (Rs.) 5.00
Bookclosure 20/03/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 1001 EPS (Rs.) 43.41 P/E (X) 43.22
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 371,377.99 P/BV (X) 5.01 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
 
ParticularsSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills4710.784975.755282.825252.845288.32
Income on Investment1803.901489.351300.931322.961355.79
Int. on balances With RBI259.95384.16154.4587.4740.27
Others61.4262.6066.4872.3377.22
Total Interest Earned6836.056911.866804.686735.606761.60
Other Income1452.03773.541489.391341.431224.41
Total Income8288.087685.408294.078077.037986.01
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended2922.843188.013245.033306.073412.01
Employee Cost990.07910.88969.591091.52915.01
Other Expenses1077.68962.801354.171291.371150.43
Total Expenses4990.595061.695568.795688.965477.45
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies3297.492623.712725.282388.072508.56
Provisions And Contingencies368.59962.011047.47444.00407.93
P/L Before Tax2928.901661.701677.811944.072100.63
Tax744.42417.25411.21348.17376.15
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2184.481244.451266.601595.901724.48
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2184.481244.451266.601595.901724.48
      
Equity Share Capital989.60989.40956.52955.52955.01
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.046.436.378.359.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.046.426.368.349.02
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.046.436.378.359.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.046.426.368.349.02
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA5335.955619.335026.895413.205033.55
Net NPA1303.781777.101557.891925.081811.40
(%) of Gross NPA2.552.702.252.462.32
(%) of Net NPA0.640.870.710.890.85
Return on Assets %0.590.340.380.500.55
      
OPBPC Margin (%)48.2337.9540.0535.4537.10
PBT Margin (%)42.8424.0424.6528.8631.06
PAT Margin (%)31.9518.0018.6123.6925.50